PRAYAGRAJCITY.COM
PRIVACY POLICY
Last Revised: November 16, 2018
PRAYAGRAJCITY.COM RESPECTS YOUR PRIVACY

We are strongly committed to individual’s right to privacy, hence we have drawn out a privacy statement with regard to the information we collect from individuals.

1. Personal information from members:- The information collected from our members and guests who apply to utilize the services offered by our group-website includes, but may not be limited to, email address, first name, last name, a user-specified password, mailing address, zip code and telephone number.

2. Credit/Debit card information from members:- For various payments of selected services, a credit or debit card account is established with us, for which we collect additional information about billing address, credit card or debit card number, credit card and debit card expiration date and tracking information from checks or money orders.

3. Information collected from Facebook :- We do not store your Facebook password or any other such confidential information. We collect information like your name, email ID, gender, facebook photos, that too imported by you only from your facebook profile at your sole discretion to be used for your prayagrajcity.com profile. None of this information is ever shared with, or sold to any third parties for marketing purposes, without your consent.

4. Utilization of the information:- Prayagrajcity.com collects information from its registered users or their clients primarily to ensure that we are able to fulfill their requirements and to deliver personal attention. The information collected from our registered users or clients will not be shared with any individual or organization without their approval.
We do not sell or rent or transfer or loan the collected information to any third party. This information will be used by only Prayagarajcity.com or its group website.

5. Information Sharing and Security :- We share the information of our registered users with the third party without any prior consent of the User in the below circumstances :-
a. When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences. Cookies.
b. When it is requested or required by the higher level authority of the Prayagrajcity.com or its group website authorities for the purpose of processing personal information on its behalf and this can be based on our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

6. Payment from Visitors :- Any member visiting the website do not need to pay. Registration, browsing on the site and viewing of profiles is free. However, for some features, payment is required to enjoy certain privileges.

7. Limited number of Free Servicves:- Free members can use the limited access of the services available as per the Prayagrajcity.com and people are abide by that policies.

8. Alteration, accessing and updating the personal information and photos of contacts:- Prayagrajcity.com and its group website makes good efforts to provide you, as and when requested, with the access to your personal information. It shall be ensured that the incorrect data or information be corrected or amended as feasible. Any illegal data or explicit content will be deleted or removed or altered. the deleted data and photos will be taken for further action in the jurisdiction of Court of New Delhi.
We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data.

9. Grievance & Complaints:- Any complaints, abuse or concerns related to the content or photos or comment or breach of the terms shall be immediately informed to the designated Grievance Officer as mentioned below via writing or through email signed electronically to hello@prayagrajcity.com.

10. Email and SMS Policy :- We use Email and SMS to help you find your match and alerts on Prayagrajcity.com. Our Email and SMS Products includes the Email Notifications and SMS Notifications
You can anytime request for the unsubscribe of the Alerts by sending the mail at hello@prayagrajcity.com
: Alerts and Notifications will be sent to registered mobile numbers via message also.
: Promotions of the group website of Prayagrajcity.com can be done on the registered numbers.

11. Notices and Updates :- We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time based on feedback from clients or as a result of a change of policy in our company.

12. Information under Media Tab:

Sources of the Content, Images, Graphics, Videos and Information Knowledge are various Pages of FB and website like Did You Know ?, Amazing Facts, Unbelievable Facts, etc and some are fetched by our Team Resources. All the Information and Knowledge are based on some facts but we donot take any guarantee for any such Posts or Images which the Users Claims or Donot Like.

We urge you to please exercise self discretion before relying on the information in user content, as such user content may contain false or otherwise misleading information, and do so at your own risk.

IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS ABOUT THESE TERMS OF USE, PLEASE CONTACT US BY EMAIL OR REGULAR MAIL AT THE FOLLOWING ADDRESS:
PRAYAGRAJCITY.COM LEGAL DEPARTMENT
EMAIL: – HELLO@PRAYAGRAJCITY.COM
REVISED: 16.11.2018
COPYRIGHT © 2018 | ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.